FORUM Magazine Showcase (LitCrawl SF; October 14th 2017, 6:30PM-7:30PM)

20228920_862299127262366_7082867111809987547_n

FORUM will be participating in LitCrawlSF. On the final day of LitQuake literary festival, LitCrawl events will be hosted by venues throughout San Francisco’s Mission District.

FORUM Magazine Showcase
Adobe Books (3130 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
(Phase II) 6:30PM-7:30PM, October 14, 2017

Curators: Jen Sullivan Brych
Participants: Brianna Allen, Kevin Cosby, Zachariah Greer Hauptman, John Isles, William Petersen, Bryce Riegel, Lucretia Samuel

 The complete schedule of LitCrawlSF events after the break.

Lit Crawl San Francisco (Phase I)

OCTOBER 14 • SATURDAY

  5:00pm –  6:00pm

Action Fiction
Stagewerx (446 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Gabriel Bellman, Ben Black, Scott Lambridis, Eric Myers, Benjamin Wachs

Bay Area Generations
Fouladi Projects (1803 Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Kwan Booth, Raluca Ioanid, Sarah Kobrinsky, Bonnie Kwong, Danusha Laméris, Janice Mirikitani, John Oliver Simon, Michael Warr

Bazaar Writers Salon
Dalva (3121 16th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Nicholas Friedman, Judy Halebsky, Ammi Keller, James J. Siegel, Jenn Alandy Trahan

Beyond Boundaries: Mapping the Narrative
The Green Arcade (1680 Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94102)
Participants: David Jefferies, Sari Kossowsky, Cynthia Kreuz-Uhr, Richard Schwarzenberger, William Torphy

Cancer as Fuck
Evil Eye (2937 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Allison B., Hillary Flynn, Cat Huegler, Emily Kaplan, Yamini Kesavan Ranchod, Sia Sellu, Robin Bruns Worona

Cave Canem
Valencia Gardens Community Room (390 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Chiyuma Elliott, Natalie J. Graham, Cynthia Manick, Anastacia Renee Tolbert

Celebrating June Jordan’s Legacy: Poetry for the People
Time Frame (418 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Jahan Khalighi, Dyanna Loeb, Sandra Garcia Rivera, Stephanie Mee-hae Yun

Clitquake 2
Armory Club (1799 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Meg Elison, Louis Evans, Ardra Hren, Lauren Parker, Danielle Truppi

Crime Time
Blondie’s (540 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Kris E Calvin, Dietrich Kalteis, Rob Pierce, Tom Pitts, Simon Wood

Diasporic Vietnamese Artists Network presents: “She who has no master(s)”
Four Barrel (375 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Thi Bui, Angie Chau, Isabelle Thuy Pelaud, Aimee Phan, Julie Thi Underhill

Finishing School
Skunkfunk (302 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Danae Barnes, Christina Gardner, Joe Wadlington, Zoe Young

Friends of South Asia (FOSA): Kindness of Strangers
Dolores Park Cafe (501 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: S S Mausoof
Participants: Maheen Adamson, PhD, Kashif Maqsood, Fyza Parviz, Savitha Samu

Identity Theory
Casanova Lounge (527 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Matt Borondy
Participants: Kevin Canty, Giano Cromley, Alta Ifland, Alex A.G. Shapiro, Judy Viertel

InsideStorytime DELUGE
Muddy Waters Coffee House (521 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Ransom Stephens
Participants: Makram Abu-Shakra, Rajshree Chauhan, Rob Davidson, Erika Mailman, Rebecca Winterer

Introvert Happy Hour with Silent Book Club
Bond Bar and Lounge (3079 16th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Guinevere de la Mare

Joan Didion Power Hour
Harrington Galleries (599 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Alex DiSclafani, Nada Djordjevich, Kris Malone Grossman, Kate Haug, Allison Muir

Kundiman
18 Reasons (3674 18th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Danny Thanh Nguyen, Michelle Penaloza, Ploy Pirapokin, Janice Sapigao

Lit Camp presents: Failed States
Mission Workshop (541 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Karolina Connolly, Emily Cooke, Roy Dufrain, Robyn Johnson, Julie Lythcott-Haims, Kurt Wallace Martin

Mystery Writers of America: Noir at the Bar
Latin American Club (3286 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Cara Black, Tony Broadbent, Jerry Kennealy, Laurie R King, Ellen Kirschman, Kelli Stanley, Jacqueline Winspear

Ninth Sin-phony – Musical Tales of Temptation from BARtab
Martuni’s (4 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Curators: Jim Provenzano
Participants: Mark Abramson, Race Bannon, Nicole Henares, Maria Konner, Cornelius Washington

Persistent Visions Magazine
Double Dutch (3192 16th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Zach Chapman, Greta Christina, David Ira Cleary, Dominica Phetteplace, Ryan Row

Red Light Lit
Public Works (downstairs) (161 Erie Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Lara Coley, Matthew Clark Davison, Miah Jeffra, Loria Mendoza, Joshua Mohr, Ari Moskowitz, Kim Pierce

San Francisco Writer’s Grotto
Public Works (upstairs) (161 Erie Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Curators: Bridget Quinn, Larry Rosen
Participants: Laurie Ann Doyle, Laura Fraser, Laird Harrison, Susan Ito, Julia Flynn Siler, Lyzette Wanzer

The Arts Resistance
Clarion Alley (main stage) (Between Mission and Valencia Streets and 17th and 18th Streets)
Participants: Janina Glasov, Ginger Murray, Roman Rimer, Simon Rogghe, Jan Steckel, Terry Taplin, Zarina Zabrisky

The Fabulist: Live With Us Now in Fantasy and Dream
Peoples Barber & Shop (321 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Curators: Josh Wilson
Participants: Jenny Bitner, Heather Bourbeau, Peg Alford Pursell, Jeremy Adam Smith, Maw Shein Win, John Zic

The National Writers Union Salutes: Moments Making Movements
Noisebridge (2169 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: David Colin Carr, Christopher Cook, Sarah E. Kornfeld, Alan Lessik, Ismael Parra, September Williams

USF MFA Program
Benevolent Tide Club (381 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Dani Cirignano, David Harber, Julie Henderson, Nathan Spicer, Sean Stevens, Preeti Vangani

Writers on the Verge: Litquake’s Writing Contest Winners
Samovar (411 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Teck Sway Bien, Sage Curtis, Lucy Gray, Mary Ladd, Olga Zilberbourg, Maria Zilberman

Writers Studio: Art Speaks to Art
Creativity Explored (3245 16th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Thomas Adams, Grace Chao, Eanlai Cronin, Meaghan Douglas, Kim Huynh, Mohita Mohan, Elizabeth Pohlman, Manikya Veena

Lit Crawl San Francisco (Phase II)

OCTOBER 14 • SATURDAY

  6:30pm –  7:30pm

20 Minutes of Action”: JUST ART: Stanford Artist/Activist Collective
Noisebridge (2169 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Afroz Zain Algiers, Kari Barclay, Sage Isabella, Thao P. Nguyen, Luz Minerva Jimenez Ruvalcaba, Amber Walker, Hope G. Yi

1st Tuesday’s Spoken Word
Clarion Alley (main stage) (Between Mission and Valencia Streets and 17th and 18th Streets)
Participants: Kwesi, Tyson Amir, Lyrical Comp, Joy Elan, CWho on FB, Venus Jones, Javier Reyes

7×7
Elbo Room (upstairs) (647 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)

826 Valencia
826 Valencia (826 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)

A Wiggle & A Prayer: True Stories
Benny Gold (968 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Frances Lefkowitz
Participants: Gloria Delgado, Judy Gussmann, Judy Kim, Lisa Kleinbub, Ann Rowland, Sarita Sarvate

An Evening with The Rumpus
Laundry Gallery and Cafe (upstairs) (3359 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Nato Green, Randa Jarrar, Jen Palmares Meadows, Alexandra Naughton, Christine No, Shanthi Sekaran

BentBoyBooks
The Green Arcade (1680 Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94102)
Participants: Drew Cushing, Jan Johnson Drantell, Pam Martin, Ronald Palmer

Brown People Don’t Read
Beauty Bar (2299 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Scott Russell Duncan, Lisa Gray, Jenny Irizary, Casandra Lopez, Roger Porter, April Sinclair, Blanca Torres

Chronicle Books Book Bike
Clarion Alley (Valencia Street side) (just off Valencia Street between 17th and 18th Streets)

Dog Eared Books presents: Prose Before Bros
Dog Eared Books (900 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Amy Berkowitz, Meagan Day, Jordan Karnes

FORUM Magazine Showcase
Adobe Books (3130 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Jen Sullivan Brych
Participants: Brianna Allen, Kevin Cosby, Zachariah Greer Hauptman, John Isles, William Petersen, Bryce Riegel, Lucretia Samuel

Fourteen Hills
Temo’s Coffee (3000 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Fisayo Adeyeye, Nicole Jost, Bradley Penner, Robert Andrew Perez, Kimberly Reyes

Good Vibrations: Facets of the Erotic
Good Vibrations (603 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Jennifer Cross, Dorothy Freed, Zoe Kat, Carol Queen, Simon Sheppard

Great Jones Street
Holy Mountain (680 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Kelly Abbott
Participants: Sean Craven, Daphne Gottlieb, Scott Laughlin, Jason Ridler, Andrew Roe, Ethel Rohan, Geeta Tewari

Hapa Writers present: Real Asian Fusion
The Marsh Theater (1074 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Lindsey Adams, Maria T Allocco, Celeste Chan, Chino Scott-Chung, Willy Wilkinson

Hippos, Heroines, and Spaceships!
Borderlands Books (866 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Sarah Gailey, Sarah Kuhn, Loren Rhoads, Carter Scholz

KALW
Make-Out Room (3225 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)

Kearny Street Workshop
Five and Diamond (510 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: michele carlson, Kayan Cheung-Miaw, stephen guai-wu, Janine Mogannam, Lauren Wheeler

Literary Speakeasy presents
Martuni’s (4 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94103)
Participants: Kress Cole, Tracey Knapp, Randall Mann, Matthew Siegel

Manic D Press: Kapow! Cultural resistance for the masses!
Harrington Galleries (599 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Jon Longhi, Cas McGee, Juliette Torrez, Tarin Towers, James Tracy

Mission Comics
Mission Comics (2250 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Elizabeth Beier, Ric Carrasquillo, Christine Villanueva

Moxie Road Productions
Alite Outpost (3376 18th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Janine Kovac
Participants: Cyndi Cady, Michelle Cruz Gonzales, Tarja Parssinen, Angelisa Russo, Suzanne Russo, Jane Vandenburgh

MUTHA Magazine: MUTHA UP
Paxton’s Gate’s Curiosities for Kids (766 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Tyler Cohen
Participants: Rina Ayuyang, Sharline Chiang, Allegra Hirschman, Renee Macalino Rutledge

My first time: SF Chronicle writers and editors recount their earliest bylines
Amnesia (853 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Peter Hartlaub
Participants: Tony Bravo, Otis R Taylor Jr, Heather Knight, Justin Phillips, Jill Tucker

Nepotism Night
Incline Gallery (766 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Dawn Oberg
Participants: Juba Kalamka, Ira Marlowe, Allison Mick, Shobha Rao, Teresa Tuan, Nina Weijers

Night Righters of Outer Bohemia
Serendipity (803 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Kimberly Kaufman, Howard Isaac Williams, Marta Zumwalt

Odd Salon
Laundry Gallery and Cafe (downstairs) (3359 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Nancy Caciola, Varla Ventura

Perfectly Queer
The Balm (788 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Wayne Goodman, Richard May
Participants: Katie Gilmartin, Jewelle Gomez, Larry-Bob Roberts

Public Access Poetry
SFPL Bookmobile, outside Elbo Room during Phase 2 (647 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Claire Bain, Lynne Barnes, Lyn Davidson, Natalie Enright, Moazzam Sheikh

Rolling Writers Parting The Veil
Faye’s Video & Espresso Bar (3614 18th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Peter Bullen, Michael Crabtree, Stephen D. Gutierrez, L.J. Moore, Jon Sindell, Genanne Walsh

Tell No One: A Conversation in Poems by Copper Canyon Poets
Craftsman and Wolves (746 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Victoria Chang, Dean Rader, Melissa Stein, Javier Zamora

The Coop’s Literary Relay Race!
Fellow Barber (696 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Alison Bing, Karen Bjorneby, Jeanne Carstensen, Joshua Citrak, Andrea Coombes, Susie Hara, Scott James, Mercilee Jenkins, Lee Kravetz, Kathryn Lefroy, Jenelle Lindsay, Shana Mahaffey, Tina LeCount Myers, Janis Cooke Newman, Natacha Ruck, Melina Selverton-Scher, Cameron Tuttle, Anna Volpicelli, Edmund Zagorin

The Insider’s Guide to Soul-Making
Scarlet Sage (1193 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Mary Kennedy Eastham, Sue Granzella, Li Miao Lovett, Eileen Malone, Kathleen McClung, Rita Williams

The Magic of Memoir (She Writes Press)
Mission Pie (2901 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Linda Joy Myers, Brooke Warner
Participants: Bob Finertie, Rita M. Gardner, Jing Li, Irene Sardanis, Rosie Sorenson, Paula Wagner

The Republic of Sin: An Expedition to the Coast of Sin
Red Poppy Art House (2698 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Guy Benjamin Brookshire, Andrew Kuo, Thia Markson, Andy Moody, John Dermot Woods

The Unlimits of our Language: Santa Monica Review versus the World!
Wildhawk (3464 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Louis B Jones, Ryan Ridge, Janice Shapiro, Andrew Tonkovich

Writers Without Borders (presented by the Stanford Continuing Studies’ Online Writing Certificate program)
Elbo Room (downstairs) (647 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Susan Bockus, H. J. Brennan, Debbie Feit, Phil Laird, Michelle Li, Kirsten Lind

Writing for Young Adults
Scholar Match (849 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Laura Atkins, Dean Gloster, Kim Green, Heather Hughes, Lianna McSwain

Writings about Music
Stranded (1055 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Erika Delgado, Sam Lefebvre, Mosi Reeves, Chris Zaldua

Lit Crawl San Francisco (Phase III)

OCTOBER 14 • SATURDAY

  8:00pm –  9:00pm

48 Hills and The Stud present: Hush Hush Drag Reads
Lone Palm (3394 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Brittany Smearz, Silk Worm
Participants: Clark Alexander, Gabriel Christian, James Fleming, VivvyAnne ForeverMore, Mica Sigourney, Davia Amerasu Spain

7.13 Books Indie Debut Celebration
Ritual Roasters (1026 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Alex Behr, Leland Cheuk, Vincent Chu, Paul Cohen, Josh Denslow, Kim Magowan, Joe Ponepinto, Jenn Stroud Rossmann, Hilary Zaid

A Poetry Bestiary
1-2-3-4 Go! Records (1038 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Molly Bendall, Aja Couchois Duncan, Evan Kennedy, Sarah Rosenthal, Meredith Stricker

AFAR magazine presents
Noisebridge (2169 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Leslie Buck, Aislyn Greene, Emma John, Serena Renner

Airships, Magic, and More
Borderlands Cafe (870 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Robyn Bennis, Dana Fredsti, Ayize Jama-Everett, Ellen Klages

Babar in Exile
Gents Barber Club (3041 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Steve Artnson, Deborah Fruchey, David Gollub, QR Hand, Bruce Isaacson, Julia Vinograd, David West, Kathleen Wood

Birds of Paradise
Mission Yoga (#200, 2390 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Jennifer Barone, Denise Benavides, Saeeda Hafiz, Hollie Hardy, Ingrid Keir, EK Keith

California Institute of Integral Studies: Love, Death and Annihilation!
Make-Out Room (3225 22nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Carolyn Cooke
Participants: Margaret Hayertz, Andrea Lynn, Diana Penman, Adrienne Reiter, Lili Weckler

Cleave: Bay Area Women Writers, Saint Mary’s College of California, Ó Bhéal (Cork City, Ireland), and the Cork Arts Council
Beloved Natural Cafe (3338 24th Street, San Francisco CA 94110)
Participants: Kathy D’Arcy, Avotcja Jiltonilro, Florencia Milito, Sabrina Nguyen, Cintia Santana

Cocoa Fly
Onecommons (3019 Mission Street, San Francisco CA 94110)
Participants: Jenee Darden, Natalie Devora, Lyndsey Ellis, Kelechi Ubozoh, Yodassa Williams

Language and Resistance
Little Paper Planes (855 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Sylvia Arthur, Alex Ivey, Roberto Lovato, Miri Nakamura, Christina Robinson, Pireeni Sundaralingam

Paloma Press presents
Dovre Club (1498 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Paul Cassinetto, Melinda Luisa de Jesús, Wesley St Jo, Veronica Montes, Eileen Tabios, Steve Warner, John Moore Williams

Poets on Parnassus presents
Coffee Mission (3325 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Dawn Gross, Terri Mason, Sarah Paris, Jenny Qi, William Vlach, David Watts

Trans-Cendental
Alamo Drafthouse Cinema (mezzanine) (2550 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Natasha Dennerstein
Participants: Sam Dylan Finch, Kay Nilson, Elena Rose, Julia Serano

Flor y Canto presents: Sugar, Spice, and Everything Contra
La Reyna Bakery (3114 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Josiah Flores, Jessica Mejia
Participants: Saron Ayala, Flavia Elisa, Xochitl Frausto, Lilia Montesinos

Hazel Reading Series All-Stars
Mission Cultural Center (2868 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Anita Amirrezvani, Natasha Dennerstein, Yalitza Ferreras, Toni Mirosevich, Shruti Swamy, Esme Weijun Wang

Heard/Space: Shattering Neutrality
Alley Cat Books (3036 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Ricardo Tavarez
Participants: Norm Mattox, Norma Smith, Harold Terezon, Truong Tran, Norma Liliana Valdez

KQED presents: Bad Immigrants
Laundry Gallery and Cafe (downstairs) (3359 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Baruch Porras-Hernandez
Participants: Zulfikar Ali Bhutto, Ingrid Rojas Contreras, Amanda Muniz, Camilo Villa

Library Laureates Go Beast-mode
San Francisco Public Library, Mission Branch (300 Bartlett Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Marie Ciepiela
Participants: Tamim Ansary, Lisa Brown, Lucha Corpi, Soma Mei Sheng Frazier, Judy Juanita, Sarah Ladipo Manyika, Joel Selvin

LibroMobile
Casa Bonampak (1051 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Cathy Arellano, Sarah Rafael García, Marilynn Montaño, Maceo Montoya, Joseph Rios

Muni Diaries Live Haiku Battle
Clarion Alley (main stage) (Between Mission and Valencia Streets and 17th and 18th Streets)
Curators: Eugenia Chien, Tara Ramroop
Participants: Chris Collision, Dominique Gelin, Jesse James, Tirumari Jothi

Poetry: the Hows and Whys
Laundry Gallery and Cafe (upstairs) (3359 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Robert Hass, Matthew Zapruder

Rare Bird Books: Fear and Loathing in the Bay Area
Philz Coffee (3101 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Lucy Jane Bledsoe, Jon Rankin, Kevin Smokler, Zach Wyner

San Francisco Buddhist Center
San Francisco Buddhist Center (37 Bartlett Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Giovanna Capone, Ethan Davidson, Lisa Kee-Hamasaki, Freeman Ng, Tony Acarasiddhi Press, Mary Salome

San Francisco Writers Workshop
Cafe La Boheme (3318 24th St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Ishita Arora, Eric Fain, Tim Floreen, Sam Gong, Beverly Parayno, Caroline Smadja

Sanctuary City
Artillery Apparel Gallery (2751 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Jyoti Bachani, Smarth Behl, Saswati Das, Rose Heredia, Kiran Rana, Pranjali Sirasao, Kenneth Wong

Seventeen Syllables: Islands of Dreams and Illusions
Praxis (3047 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Brian Komei Dempster, Lillian Howan, Caroline Kim-Brown, Grace Prasad, Brynn Saito

Small Press Distribution: The Nearness of Us
Carousel Consignment (2391 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Shiloh Jines, Andrea Marina, Denise Newman, Laura Walker

The City Under the City: Speculative San Francisco
Secession Gallery (3235 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Jenny Bitner, Rachel Chalmers, Lael Gold, Rin Kelly, Eryk Salvaggio, Josh Wilson, Liz Worthy

The Escapery: The Animal Radical
Red Poppy Art House (2698 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Nancy Au, Carson Beker, Nara Dahlbacka, Ai Eva, Sasha Wright

The Racket : DISASTERS
Adobe Books (3130 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Sarah Bardeen, Elizabeth Bernstein, Matt Carney, Wesley Cohen, D.B. Finnegan, Jared Roehrig

Throughout the Wide World: Traveling Writers Reveal Encounters with People, Places, and Cultures
Haus Coffee (3086 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Faith Adiele, Christina Ammon, Erin Byrne, James Dorsey, Larry Habegger, Bill Zarchy

Ursa Minor: Dark Matter
Pyramid Records (3174 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)

Why There Are Words: Behind the Scenes
Needles and Pens (1173 Valencia St, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Curators: Peg Alford Pursell
Participants: Haldane King, Kim Marcellino, Linda Michel-Cassidy, Lois Smith

ZYZZYVA Fall All-Stars
Dog Eared Books (900 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110)
Participants: Kelly Cressio-Moller, Michael Jaime-Becerra, W.S. Di Piero, Suzanne Rivecca, Greg Sarris

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s